2012 - 2013 Ensembles

WSCU Music Ensembles, 2012 - 2013

See the Concert Calender for 2012 - 2013

WSCU Symphony Band

Flute

    Stephanie Grote
    Jessica Steele

Oboe

    Jeffrey Stevison

Clarinet

    MJ Dau
    Jessica Fultz
    Keith Koepsel
    Ian Weber

Bass Clarinet

    Elizabeth Finegan

Bassoon

    Kevin Jones

Saxophone

    Kurtis Ashmore
    David Balestrini
    Kevin McCall
    Laura Miess

Trumpet

    Stephen Finegan
    Jason Smith
    John Thompson

French Horn

    Alina Renyolds

Trombone

    Taylor Bautista
    Patrick Jordan
    John Peterson
    Dan Woods

Tuba

    Nathaniel Ley

Percussion

    Elizabeth Richardson
    Steven Walker

Performances: October 30, December 11, February 21, April 25

 

WSCU Jazz Ensemble

Saxophones

    Jeffrey Stevison
    Laura Miess
    Kurtis Ashmore
    Pat Love
    Erin Geye
    Kevin McCall

Trumpets

    Jason Smith
    John Wacker
    Jeff Worrall

Guitar

    Alan Cleary

Piano

    Robert Barrett

Bass

    Andrew Cameron

Drum Set

    Steven Walker

Performances: October 30, December 6, February 21, April 23

High Altitude Dixieland Jazz Band

    Elizabeth Finegan - Clarinet
    Erin Geye - Tenor Sax
    Nathan Barrett - Baritone Sax
    Jason Smith - Trumpet
    Kurtis Ashmore - Guitar
    Kevin McCall - Piano
    Quinn Bryant - Upright Bass
    Stephen Walker - Drum Set

Performances: October 12December 4, February 21, April 23

WSCU Chamber Singers

    Dani Austin - alto
    Scott Bird - tenor
    Dakota Brown - bass
    Elizabeth Finegan - alto
    Robyn Fritschen - soprano
    Rosalie Haga - soprano/alto
    Lily Olsen - soprano/alto
    Alex Orozco-Word - bass
    Mariel Ritacco - soprano
    Jay Trujillo - tenor
    Ian Weber - tenor

Performances: October 12, November 1, December 13, March 7, May 2

WSCU Concert Choir

Sopranos

    Jenny Bishop
    Cailina Faison
    Robyn Fritschen
    Rosalie Haga
    Lily Olsen
    Alexandria Palmer
    Elise Picard
    Mariel Ritacco
    Savannah Swartwood
    Laura Williams

Altos

    Dani Austin
    Rebecca Bishop
    Elizabeth Finegan
    Jessica Fultz
    Kayla Greenlee
    Kelsey Hollenbaugh
    Emily Jackson
    Mandie Little
    Harmony Neal
    Donna Nielsen
    Kira Pattillo
    Emily Thompson
    Jasmine Weaver

Tenors

    Scott Bird
    Matthew Grant
    Brooks Mitchell
    Jay Trujillo
    Ian Weber

Basses

    Dakota Brown
    Phil Crossley
    Patrick Jordan
    Josh Lamb
    Alex Orozco - Word
    Jeffrey Stevison

 Performances: November 1, December 11, March 7, April 30

Orchestra

Violin

    Kelsey Hollenbaugh
    Emily Thompson
    Helen Heasley
    Alexandria Palmer
    Laura Anderson
    Julia Washington
    Ben Rideout
    Renee Barney
    Cooper Wiens
    Tabitha Lindahl
    Steve Griggs
    Alicia Randal
    Rosie Catmur

Viola

    Suzanne Taylor
    Drew Murdza
    Nancy Houston

Cello

    Clara Cranor
    Stephanie Grote
    Galen Houston

Double Bass

    Andrew Cameron

Piccolo/Flute

    Ronda Ford
    Jessica Steele

Clarinet

    Elizabeth Finegan
    Ian Weber

Oboe

    Jeffrey Stevison

Bassoon

    Elise Brown

Trumpet

    John Wacker
    Jeff Worrall

Trombone

    Patrick Jordan
    John Peterson

Percussion

    Elizabeth Richardson
    Steven Walker
    Matt Mazur

Piano/Keyboard/Organ

    Alyce Meredith
    Alicia Belgiovane

Performances: October 12, December 11, April 30

Flute Choir

Ronda Ford, co-director
Erin Wright, co-director

    Ronda Ford
    Jessica Fultz
    Stephanie Grote
    Erin Hunt
    Jessica Steele
    Ian Weber

 Performances: December 13, April 11, May 2

Percussion Ensemble

Amanda Cook, director

    Elizabeth Finegan
    Jessica Fultz
    Matt Mazur
    Kevin McCall
    Elizabeth Richardson

Performances: October 12, December 13, April 11

Woodwind Quartet

John Wacker, Director

    Stephanie Grote - flute
    Jeffrey Stevison - oboe
    Elizabeth Finegan - clarinet
    David Baletrini - baritone saxophone

Performances: December 13, May 2

Saxophone Quintet

Robert Barrett, Director

    Jeffrey Stevison - Soprano
    Erin Geye - Alto
    Kurtis Ashmore - Tenor
    David Balestrini - Alto and Tenor
    Kevin McCall, Baritone

Performances: December 13, May 2

Recorder Ensemble

Ronda Ford Director

    Jennifer Bishop - soprano recorder
    Kelsey Hollenbaugh - soprano recorder
    Ronda Ford - soprano and alto recorder
    Ian Weber - tenor recorder
    Martha Violett - piano

Performances: May 2